info@goldmanknightley.co.uk 01204 563533

Tourist and Short Stay Visitor Visas

To qualify for a Tourist visa, applicants must be at least 18 years of age and be visiting the UK for leisure. Applicants must only visit the UK for a maximum of six months, show that they will be able to financially support themselves (if necessary with the support of friends and family) and meet the cost of their onward journey. They must not take up any paid or unpaid employment in the UK

Request a Call back